Faculty of Arts

Unit Coordinator Consultation Schedule

School of English, Journalism and European Languages

Name Unit(s) Building Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday









Badger, Billy
+61 3 6226 2358

HEG102 (on study leave) - Karin Lucas to take classes

Hum

572

 

 

 

 

 

Clarke, Robert
+61 3 6324 3032

HEA104; HEA319

L

214

10:00 - 11:00

10:00 - 11:00

 

2:00 - 3:00

 

Clifford, Katrina
+61 3 6226 7146

HEJ102,HEJ318

Hum

546

11:00-1:00

 

 

3:00 - 5:00

 

Crane, Ralph
+61 3 6226 2356
HEA376 Hum 559 11:00-1:00        

Fletcher, Lisa
+61 3 6226 1725

HEA106

Hum

560

 

2:00 - 4:00

2:00 - 3:00

 

 

Gaby, Rose
+61 3 6226 2349

On Study Leave

Hum

547

 

 

 

 

 

Goc, Nicola
+61 3 6226 2473
HEJ330 Hum 544     1:00 - 3:00    
Hafez-Ergaut, Agnes
+61 3 6226 6390
HEF216 SocSci 537     3:00 - 4:00    

Leane, Elle
+61 3 6226 2894

HEA217, HEA421

Hum

569

11:00 - 12:00

 

2:00 - 3:00

 

 

Lester, Libby
+61 3 6226 7542

On study leave

Hum

556

 

 

 

 

 

Martinkus, John
+61 3 6226 2938

HEJ340

Hum

573

 

 

 

 

12:00 - 3:00

Meidl, Eva
+61 3 6226 2019

HEG208, HEG304, HEG314, HEG316 ( also Hons & PostGrads)

Hum

571

 

 

11:00 - 12:00

10:00 - 11:00

 

Nash, Kate
+61 3 6226 2365

HEJ205, HEJ607(D), HEJ703, HEJ704

Hum

562

 

 

12:00 - 3:00

 

 

Norris, Craig
+61 3 6226 1930
HEJ400, HEJ401, HEJ409, HEJ410, HEJ414 Hum 562       2:00 - 5:00  

Phillipov, Michelle
+61 3 6226 2784

HEJ102, HEJ335

Hum

567

10:00 - 12:00

 

 

3:00 - 4:00

 

Russell, Adam
+61 3 6226 2353

HEF102

Hum

568

2:00 - 4:00

 

 

 

12:00 - 1:00

Stark, Hannah
+61 3 6226 2352

HEA372, HEA420

Hum

566

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

Wood, Danielle
+61 3 6226 2366

HEA400, HEA401, HEA460, HEA461, HEA601, HEA602, HEA701, HEA702, HEA703

Hum

545

9:30 - 10:30

 

 

 

10:00 - 11:00

School of Government

Name Unit(s) Building Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Alessandrini, Megan
+61 3 6226 2336

HSD 243, HSD316, HSD416, HSD423, HSD425

SocSci

534

 

 

9:00 - 10:00

9:00 - 10:00

 

Bostock, William
+61 3 6226 2316

HSA201, HSA301

SocSci

501

9:00 - 11:00

 

9:00 - 11:00

 

 

Crowley, Kate
+61 3 6226 2364

HSA241
(Head of School. By appointment only please).

SocSci

516

 

 

 

 

 

Kellow, Aynsley
+61 3 6226 7895

HSG300

SocSci

531

2:00 - 3:00

11:00 - 12.00

 

 

 

Killingsworth, Matt
+61 3 6226 1062

HSG203,
HSG303

SocSci

521

 

3:00 - 4:00

4:00 - 5:00

 

 

Narramore, Terry
+61 3 6226 2332
HSA270, HSA370 SocSci 512 10:00 - 11:00   10:00 - 11:00    

Sussex, Matt
+61 3 6226 2326

HSG106, HSG405,
HSR201

SocSci

509

9:00 - 10:00

 

12:00 - 1:00

 

 

School of History and Classics

Name Unit(s) Building Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Adams, Geoff
+61 3 6226 2369

HTC 232, HTC 332, HTC 236, HTC 336, HTC 238

Hum

440

 

12:00 - 1:00

 

 

 

Bennett, Michael
+61 3 6324 3226

HTA258, HTA358

Hum

456

 

3:00 - 4:00

     

Miles, Graeme
+61 3 6226 2299

HTC211, HTC311, HGT102, HGT218, HGT318, HGT302

Hum

444

 

1:00 - 2:00

 

 

 

Petrow, Stefan
+61 3 6226 2304

HTA 259, HTA359, HTA502

Hum

441

3:00 - 4:00

 

 

3:00 - 4:00

 

Powell, Michael
+61 3 6226 2350

HTA102

Hum

445

 

11:00 - 12:00. 1:00 - 2:00

 

 

 

Sharpe, Pam
+61 3 6226 2387
HTA102, HTA269, HTA369       3:00 - 4:00   10:00 - 11:00  

Wallis, Johnathan
+61 3 6226 2301

HTC101, HTL102, HTL219, HTL319

Hum

443

 

 

9:00 - 11:00

9:00 - 11:00

 

School of Philosophy

   
Name Unit(s) Building Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Coady, David
+61 3 6226 2272

HPA102,
HPA2/337

Hum

363

 

10:00 - 12:00

 

 

 

Corry, Richard
+61 3 6226 7225

HPA 2/308, HPA2/391

Hum

373

10:00 - 12:00

 

 

 

 

Farin, Ingo
+61 3 6226 7508
HPA 2/350, HPA417 Hum 364 12:00 - 1:30        
Tatman, Lucy
+61 3 6226 2368
HAF103, HAF2/319 Hum 354       12:30 - 2:30  

Thakchoe, Sonam
+61 3 6226 1776

HPA2/397

Hum

362

 

3:00 - 4:00

 

 

 

Toiviainen, Leila
+61 3 6226 2254

HPA2/310

Hum

365

 

10:00 - 12:00

10:00 - 12:00

 

 

Whelehan, Imelda
+61 3 6226 8503

HAF2/327

SocSci

578

 

 

 

9:00 - 11:00

 

Riawunna Centre

   
Name Unit(s) Building Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Aitken, Wendy
+61 3 6324 3738

HAB102, HAB232,
HAB332, HAB202, HAB302

K

117

 

 

 

1:00 - 2:00

 

Harman, Kristyn
+61 3 6226 7257

HAB210/310

 

106

 

 

 

9:00 - 10:00

 

Maxwell-Stewart, Hamish
+61 3 6226 1983

HAU255/355

 

505

 

 

3:00 - 4:00

 

 

Pybus, Carol
+61 3 6226 1733

HAB103

 

 

 

9:00 - 11:00

 

 

 

School of Asian Languages and Studies

  
Name Unit(s) Building Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

Abbott, Melanie
+61 3 6226 7218

HMJ340

SocSci

303A

11:00 - 12:00

 

 

 

 

Harrison, Mark
+61 3 6226 2345

HMC102, HMC220, HMC225/335

SocSci

328a

By appointment

By appointment

By appointment

By appointment

By appointment

Hartley, Barbara
+61 3 6226 2359

HMJ313, HMJ318

SocSci

302

1:00 - 3:00

 

 

 

 

Hashimoto, Yoji
+61 3 6226 2778

HMJ205

SocSci

326a

10:00 - 11:00

 

 

3:00 - 4:00

 

Li, Vienna
+61 3 6226 1851

HMC315

SocSci

303

 

 

 

 

1:00 - 2:00

Miller, Stephen
+61 3 6226 1704

HMN102

SocSci

323

 

 

12:00 - 1:00

 

 

Roberts, Jayde
+61 3 6226 2556

HMC320, HMC322, HMC226/326

SocSci

328

 

 

 

2:00 - 4:00

 

Tanasaldy, Taufiq
+61 3 6324 3648

HMA102, HMA221/331, HMN102, HMN208

L

214

10:00 - 12:00

 

 

 

 

Tarulevicz, Nicki
+61 3 6226 1705

HMA102, HMA226/326

SocSci

326

 

 

11 or by appointment

 

 

Wang, Isabel
+61 3 6324 3046

HMC102, HMC220, HMC322

L

212

 

 

3:00 - 5:00

 

 

Yoshida, Hitomi
+61 3 6226 2360

HMJ102, HMJ101

SocSci

327

 

 

 

 

11:00 - 1:00

School of Sociology and Social Work

 
Name Unit(s) Building Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Booth, Kate
+61 3 6226 6351
HGA2/303 SocSci 408     11:00 - 2:00    
Caleidin, Christine
+61 3 6226 2550
HGW303/403/409/513/613 SocSci 430 By appointment By appointment   Alternate Thursdays by appointment  

Coleman, Anne
+61 3 6226 7598

HGW308, HGW516

SocSci

429

9:00 - 12:00

 

 

 

 

Franklin, Adrian
+61 3 6226 7241

HGA251/351

SocSci

480

 

 

 

10:00 - 12:00

 

Hansen, Emily
+61 3 6226 1782

HGA138

SocSci

432

By appointment (eMail) By appointment (eMail) By appointment (eMail) By appointment (eMail) By appointment (eMail)
Julian, Roberta
+61 3 6226 2217
HGA213/313 SocSci 515   9:00 - 12:00      

Nash, Meredith
+61 3 6226 2715

HGA102

SocSci

485

 

 

 

1:00 - 4:00

 

Pakulski, Jan
+61 3 6226 2355

HGA262/362

SocSci

481

 

 

3:00 - 5:30

 

10:00 - 12:00

Pitman, Torna
+61 3 6226 2362

HGW411/616

NHM

L240

By appointment

By appointment

By appointment

By appointment

By appointment

Travers, Max
+61 3 6226 2750

HGA102, HGA623

SocSci

415

10:00 - 1:00

 

 

 

 

Verdouw, Julia
+61 3 6226 2361

HGA208/308

SocSci

431

2:00 - 5:00 

 

 

 

 

Walter, Maggie
+61 3 6226 2874

HGA212/213 and Hobart honours coordinator

SocSci

405

3:00 - 5:00

3:00 - 4:00