Australian Music Examinations Board Tasmania

Examiners

  • Frank Bansel, MEd(Studs)(Tas), BEd(TCAE), DipT(Tas), TTC.
  • Adrian Bryan.
  • Victoria Burley, DipMus(Zurich), LMusA.
  • Helena Bury, BA(Music)(Tas), AMusA, LTCL, TTC.
  • Kim Cambridge, BMus(Tas).
  • Alan Cato, BA(MusEd)(TCAE), DipMus, LMusA.
  • Robert Clark, BMus(Tas), DipEd(Tas).
  • Christine Clarke, BMus(Hons)(Tas), DipEd(Tas).
  • Barry Cockcroft, BEd, FMusA, LMusA, AMusA, Medaille d'Or (Bordeaux).
  • Donald Colgrave, BMus(Hons)(WA), BA, DipEd(Tas), AMusA, TMusA, MIMT, TTC.
  • Brendan Conroy, BMus(Hons)(Tas), AMusA.
  • Erica Davidson, DipMus(Sydney), BA(Newcastle), BMus(Tas), AMusA, LMusA.
  • Shan Deng, BMus(Hons(QCM), MMus(MSM),AMusA, LMusA.
  • Nara Dennis, BMus(Perf)(Adel), AMusA.
  • Petr Divis, BMus(Hons)(Tas), AMusA, LMusA, ATCL, LTCL.
  • Jane Edwards, BMus(Tas).
  • Kent Furmage, BAMus(Perf)(TCAE), DipArtsMus(MusEd), AMusA, TTC, MIMT.
  • Derek Grice, BMus(Tas), GradDipMus(Tas).
  • Jody Heald, GradDipMus(Tas), BMus(Tas), TMusA, AMusA, LMusA, MIMT.
  • Lindy Hingston, LSDA, ASDA.
  • Eric Johnstone.
  • Gareth Koch, PhD(Newcastle), BMus(SydCon), DipMus(Madrid)
  • James Lade, MMus(Tas), BA(Mus)(TCAE), DipJazz Comp & Arr(Berklee), DipEd(Tas), GradDipMus(Tas).
  • Bruce Lamont, BA(Music)(TCAE), GradDip(Perf), DipSchool Music, LMusA.
  • Roslyn Langlois, BMus(Melb), MMus(Tas), AMusA.
  • Marlene Lette, LRAM, IPA.
  • John Lohrey, BA, DipEd, MA, MEdAdmin, ADB (UK).
  • Peter Lynch, DCSM, GradDipEdAdmin(Melb), MA(Monash), MEd(Melb), LTCL, LMusA, MIMT.
  • Jennifer MacDonald, BMus(Tas), DipMus(Tas).
  • Cherelle MacInnes, DipMus(Sydney), AMusA.
  • Douglas Mackie, MMus(Tas), BSc(Auck), ARCM, LRSM.
  • Stephen Marskell.
  • Andrew Metaxas, DipPerfArts(WAAPA)
  • Dr Heather Monkhouse ,BMus, MMus(Julliard), DMA(MSM).
  • Meredith Morrell, BEd(Tas), DipSchMus(Tas).
  • John Morriss, BMus(Melb), BEd(Melb), TPTC.
  • Lynda Nicholls, BA(Tas), LMusA.
  • Susan Pickering, MFA(Tas), GradDipMus(TCAE).
  • Peter Quigley, BA(MusEd)(Tas), MEdStud(Tas), TTC.
  • Tanya Rebikov, DSCM, LMusA, AMusA.
  • Margaret Reid, BA(MusEd)(Tas), TTC.
  • Brett Rutherford.
  • Josephine St. Leon, ARCM (Lond), LTCL.
  • Christina Sigrist, DipMus(Tas), MMus(Tas).
  • Lynette Smith, BA(Music)(USQ), MMus(ANU), AMusA, LMusA.
  • Marilyn Smith, MMus(Tas), Dip School Music, AMusA, LMusA, ARCM(London), TTC.
  • Karen Smithies, BMus(Sydney), MMus(Tas), LMusA, AMusA.
  • Annette Stilwell, LMusA.
  • Owen Thomson, MMusPerf(Melb), BMusPerf(Hons)(VCA), FTCL, LTCL, LMusA, AMusA.
  • Gary Wain, MMus(Auck), BMus(Auck), DipMus(Perc)(Auck), AMusA.
  • Christopher Waller, BMus(Tas).