Performance Examinations Semester 1 2016

Summary

Performance Examinations

Start Date

6th Jun 2016 9:00am

End Date

21st Jun 2016 9:00pm

Venue

Conservatorium Recital Hall; 5 Sandy Bay Road, Hobart

All open exams are held at the Conservatorium Recital Hall
5 Sandy Bay Road, Hobart


TICKETS |
FREE ENTRY to all Performance Examinations

The exam schedule listed below is correct as at Friday 27 May 2016; however, exam details may unavoidably change, possibly at short notice.

MONDAY 6 JUNE 2016
CLASSICAL
1.00pm - Sam Lappan (trumpet)
5.00pm - Emma Bolton (trumpet)

TUESDAY 7 JUNE 2016
CLASSICAL
11.00am - Samara Richardson (clarinet)
1.00pm - David McGregor (clarinet)
2.00pm - Melfred Lijauco (piano)
3.00pm - Samara Foster-Grose (saxophone)
4.00pm - Dmitri Ac (guitar)
5.00pm - Hamble Geary (bassoon)

WEDNESDAY 8 JUNE 2016
CLASSICAL
1.00pm - Matt Brennan (percussion)
3.00pm - Michaela Beresford (ensemble performance exam)
5.00pm - Orson Paine (trumpet)

THURSDAY 9 JUNE 2016
CONTEMPORARY
9.30am - Caleb Perry (drums)
10.30am - Sebastien Pasanen (drums)
12.30pm - Angus Leighton (saxophone)
3.00pm - Matthew Olivier (piano)
4.00pm - Samuel Gobbey (voice)

FRIDAY 10 JUNE 2016
CONTEMPORARY
9.30am - Shane Morgan (drums)
10.30am - Alex Raw (drums)
11.30am - Alexandra Frank (cello)
1.00pm - James Wheller (organ)
3.00pm - Sabine Bester (voice)
4.00pm - Amberlei Beresford (voice)

TUESDAY 14 JUNE 2016
CLASSICAL
10.00am - Lachlan Smith (violin)
12.00pm - Emily Rieper (clarinet)
2.00pm - Joseph Phillips (violin)
3:00pm - Elizabeth Moss (cello)
5.00pm - Liam Oborne (violin)

WEDNESDAY 15 JUNE 2016
CONTEMPORARY
9.30am - Declan Foley (guitar)
12.00pm - Sabine Bester (voice)
1.00pm - Jamie Taylor (voice)
CLASSICAL
3.00pm - Serena Tann (violin)
CONTEMPORARY
5.00pm - Ben Cobcroft (voice)

THURSDAY 16 JUNE 2016
CONTEMPORARY
9.30am - Paul Sharp (bass)
10.30am - Hayden Murtagh (bass)
11.30am - Simon Kelly (bass)
12.30pm - Hamish Cunningham (bass)
2.00pm - Lewis Elliott (drums)
3.00pm - Finn Seccombe (voice)
4.00pm - Kartanya Maynard (voice)
5.00pm - Rit Coomber (drums)

FRIDAY 17 JUNE 2016
CONTEMPORARY
10.30am - Thomas Hann (guitar)
11.30am - Charles Wood (guitar)
1.00pm - Rowan Pattison (guitar)
3.00pm - Benjamin Pasanen (guitar)
4.00pm - Cameron Beattie (guitar)

MONDAY 20 JUNE 2016
CLASSICAL
12.00pm - Kate Hudson (flute)
1.00pm - Jennifer Yu (piano)
2.00pm - Anthony Stavrinos (guitar)
4.00pm - Jin May Lee (piano)
5.00pm - Jess Wright (violin)

TUESDAY 21 JUNE 2016
CLASSICAL
10.00am - Georgie O'Malley (horn)
12.00pm - Anna Stewart (oboe)
1.00pm - Zoe Suckling (oboe)
2.00pm - Ke Hu (voice)
3.00pm - Isabella Doniz (voice)
4.00pm - James Bourke (voice)
5.00pm - Grace Ovens (voice)