University of Tasmania Foundation

Corporate Members

The following list presents a permanent record of donors who are Corporate Members of the University of Tasmania Foundation.

AgVita Analytical Pty Ltd
A.H. Beard Tasmania
Analytical Services Tasmania
Anglican Church of Devonport 
APESMA Tasmania Branch
Apex Club of Deloraine Inc
Aquatas Pty Ltd
Art of Tea 
Athletics Tasmania
Australian Association of Practice Managers Conference
Australian Cement
Australian Computer Society (Tas.Branch)
Australian Dental Prosthetists Association (TAS) Inc
Australian Legion of Ex-Servicemen & Women (Burnie Branch) 
Australian Lithuanian Community (Melbourne)
Australian Lithuanian Community (Sydney)
Australian Lithuanian Foundation
Australian Mathematical Society Inc
Australian Mathematics Trust
Australian Paper
BAE Systems Australia Defence PL
The Baltic Research Foundation
Bass Metals Ltd
Beyond Economics Pty Ltd
Bicheno Primary School
Biosis Research Pty Ltd
Birds Tasmania
BroadcastAustralia
Brown's River Bower Pty Ltd
Bruker
Business and Professional Women Australia(Hobart Club)
Business East Inc
Cambridge Primary School
Chem-Supply Pty Ltd
Christ College Foundation
Circular Head Council
City of Devonport Lions Club
Claremont RSL & Ex-Servicemans Club 
Colony 47 Inc
Community Based Support (South)
Cradle Coast NRM
Cradle Mountain Huts
CRC for Weed Management Systems
CSIRO ICT Centre
Customtel Tas Pty Ltd
David Joyce Trust Fund
Department of Defence
Department of Infrastructure, Energy & Resources
Detached Cultural Organisation 
Devonport Chamber of Commerce
DIrect Edge Manufacturing 
The Duke of Wellington Hotel
East Coast Natureworld
East Launceston Primary School
Edward Windsor Pty Ltd
Emu Bay Lions Club 
Environment Protection Authority
Environmental Health Australia-Tasmania Inc
Eyelevel Pty Ltd
The Federal Group
Freycinet Association Inc
The Friends' School
FrOG Tech Pty Ltd
Gadens Lawyers
Geelong Lithuanian Society Club
Geocoastal Australia PL
GLC Inc
Glenorchy Skillshare Inc
Gould League of NSW Inc
GreenAbility Pty Ltd
Grey Innovation PL
Hill Street Grocer 
Holy Trinity Anglican Church
Huonville Primary School
Hydro Tasmania Consulting
Information Solution Works Pty Ltd
Insight4 PL
Intuit Technologies
Island Prime
JB Were & Son Charitable Fund
J&B Plumbing 
John Holland Fairbrother Joint Venture
Karingal Home for the Aged
Kenyon-Smith Laboratories (Aust.) Pty Ltd
Lady Gowrie Tasmania
Latrobe Rotary Club
Launceston Presbyterian Home for the Aged Inc
Lockit Systems (Aust) Pty Ltd
Mainstage Pty Ltd
MaxLotto Enterprises
Meals On Wheels
Meander Valley Council
Medical Protection Society of Tas Inc 
Megavar PL
Merck Pty Limited
Merrill Lynch
Moorilla Estate Pty Ltd
Motor Neurone Disease Association of Tasmania Inc
Mount St Vincent Nursing Home & Therapy Centre Inc
Murdoch Clarke
New Town Primary School
Norwood Primary School
NSW Trustee and Guardian
Ogilvie High School
Old Nick Company
OneCare Ltd
Onstream
Orica Australia
Paddy Pallin
PDA Surveyors
Petrusma & Partners
Pharmacy Guild of Australia
Pharmacy Guild of Australia - Queensland Branch
Point of Women Inc
The Powercom Group
PRD Nationwide Hobart
Prologic
Qantas Call Centre - Hobart
Queen Victoria Home
Refrigeration Consulting Services Pty Ltd 
Richmond Golf Club Associates
Rotary Club of Burnie
Rotary Club of Central Launceston
Rotary Club of Devonport South East 
Rotary Club of Salamanca
Rotary Club of Suva
Royal Flying Doctor Service TAS Inc 
Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens 
Royal Zoological Society of New South Wales
RSL (Tasmania Branch)
S A Walker Lawyers 
SALTAS
Scotch Oakburn College
Sefton High School
Selective Trading Pty Ltd
Serve-Ag Pty Ltd
SGE Analytical Science Pty Ltd
Shipwreck Point Oysters
Simmons Wolfhagen
Singaporean Students Union
Skal International Hobart
Soroptimist International of Burnie Inc
Soroptimist International Launceston Inc
Southern Health Senior Medical Staff Group
Sportsguard Pty Ltd 
St Aloysius Catholic College
St Giles Society
St Michael's Collegiate School
Summerdale Primary School
Sydney University Veterinary Society
Synateq Pty Ltd
Synectic Group 
Tall Timbers Hotel/Motel
Tamar Region Natural Resource Man Strategy Reference Gp Inc
Tasmanian Farm Management Society
Tasmanian Freight Logistics Council
Tasmanian Magistrates Association
Tasmanian Wine Show Society
Teekay Shipping 
Tenants Union of Queensland
Teuila Investments Pty Ltd
Tourism Council of Tasmania
TP Jones and Co
TUU Printmaking Society
Ulverstone Bridge Club
Ulverstone Lions Club
Undersea Explorer
Van Diemen Aquaculture Pty Ltd
Vaucluse Gardens Lodge
Venture Minerals Limited
W.E.L. Tasmania Inc
Westlink Logistics Pty Ltd 
White House Realty
The Wilderness Gallery, Cradle Mountain
Wildlife Preservation Society of Australia
Women Chiefs of Enterprise
Working It Out Inc
Zonta Club of Hobart Derwent Inc