Recognising our donors

Every gift makes a very real difference to the University of Tasmania and we are pleased to acknowledge the generosity of our supporters. Thank you.

Giving Membership

We recognise donors within nine University of Tasmania Giving Membership categories, based on cumulative giving of $1,000 or more.

The following list presents a permanent record of individual members of the Vice-Chancellor's Circle:

  • Dr Nancy Alcock-Hood
  • The Banks Family
  • Mr John Bowden
  • Dr Damian Bugg AM QC & Mrs Jennifer Bugg
  • Estate of Clifford Caldwell
  • The Late Mr Thomas Crawford
  • Mr Nicholas & Mrs Janet Cretan
  • The Cuthill Family Foundation
  • Professor Peter Davies AM & Mrs Lynn Davies
  • Dr Peter Davis
  • The Halifax Foundation
  • Mrs Helen & Mr Douglas Dickinson
  • Mr John Edwards
  • Mr Dale & Mrs Cheryl Elphinstone
  • Ms Rhonda Ewart
  • Mr Royce & Mrs Thea Fairbrother
  • The Late Mrs Flora Fenton
  • Robert Fergusson Family Foundation
  • The Late Mr Richard Gell
  • The Gilbertson Family
  • The Late Dr Vanessa Goodwin
  • The Dick and Joan Green Family
  • Mr LR (Buz) Green AM
  • Mr Ian Griffiths
  • Mrs Lloyd Harris
  • The Late Mr Gerald Harvey
  • The Late Emeritus Prof Bill Jackson
  • Mr Colin Jackson OAM
  • The Late Mrs Bess Kable
  • The Late Hubert Lovett
  • The Late Brian Marks
  • Mr Mitchel Martin-Weber
  • The Merridew Foundation
  • The Late Professor Archibald McDougall
  • The Late Professor Ian McDougall and Mrs Pam McDougall
  • Mr David McEwan
  • The Nettlefold Family
  • The Late Professor June Olley AM
  • Dr Roderick Roberts
  • The Late Dr Peter Smith OAM
  • Dr Anthony Sprent AM
  • Mr Roger & Mrs Maxeme Tall
  • Reverend Professor Michael Tate AO
  • Mrs Bonnie Tilley
  • The Late Mr Geoffrey & Mrs Frances Tyler
  • Dr Richard and Dr Victoria von Witt
  • The Late Dr Alan Wallace & Dr Hilary Wallace
  • Professor E Haydn Walters
  • Dr David & Mrs Michelle Warren
  • Estate of The Late Dorothy E Waters
  • Professor Noel White
  • The Whitehead Family
  • Mr Graeme Wood AM

The following list presents a permanent record of individuals and Foundations who are Patrons of the University of Tasmania:

  • Professor Janelle Allison
  • The Late Lois Joy Austin
  • Estate of The Late Dr Vivian Barlow
  • Estate of The Late Virginia Ellen Betts
  • Mr Eoin Breen
  • Family of Sir Victor Burley
  • Estate of The Late John Francis Arthur Burke
  • Estate of The Late Helen Burley
  • Mr Jonathan Cahill
  • Estate of The Late Harold Carroll
  • Distinguished Professor Don Chalmers
  • Mrs Susan Chen
  • Clean Ocean Foundation
  • Mr John Cochrane
  • David Collins Leukaemia Foundation of Tasmania Inc
  • The Late Mr Robert Henry Cuthbert
  • The Late Mrs Marie Edwards
  • Mr Rhys Edwards
  • The Late Hon Charles Fenton AO
  • Hon. Michael Field AC
  • Annemarie & Arturo Gandioli-Fumagalli Foundation
  • Mr Keith Hansen
  • Dr Brian & Mrs Jacky Hartnett
  • The Late Mr Timothy Hawkins
  • The Late Dr Charles Haynes and Mrs Mieneke Haynes
  • The Late Mrs Ivy Holmes
  • Dr Nicholas Hope AM
  • The Terry and Maureen Hopkins Foundation
  • Estate of The Late Miss Muriel Horsfall
  • The Joske Family
  • Dr Douglas Kagi
  • Mrs Sieglinde Karl-Spence
  • Estate of The Late Lech Kula
  • Mr Richard and Mrs Peggie Lewis
  • Mr Gerald Loughran
  • Family of The Late Dr Kenneth Douglas McConnell
  • Estate of The Late Dawson & Margaret McDonald
  • Estate of The Late Brian Marks
  • Mr Nick and Mrs Manizheh Martin
  • The Late Mrs Thora Medhurst
  • Professor Robert Menary OAM
  • CH Miller Foundation
  • The Late Mrs Suzanne Napier
  • Estate of The Late Soren Nielsen
  • The Late Mr Colin Norton
  • Mr Roderic O'Connor
  • Mrs Rosalind O'Connor
  • Estate of The Late Arthur Paton
  • The Lindsay & Heather Payne Medical Research Charitable Foundation
  • The Late Dr Grote Reber
  • Ms Beverley Richardson
  • JM Roberts Charitable Trust
  • Mr Peter Rowsthorn
  • Estate of The Late Winifred Violet Scott
  • Mrs Beryl Sedivka
  • The Late Dr Santokh Sindhu
  • Mrs Gurdip Sindhu
  • Mrs Elaine Smith, Mary Finsterer - University of Tasmania Anchor Patron
  • The Late Mrs Cynthia Thun
  • Estate of The Late Alice Tucker
  • Mr John and Mrs Janet Upcher
  • Dr Michael Vertigan AC
  • Estate of The Late Dora Wade
  • The Late Emeritus Professor George Wade
  • Estate of The Late Bruce Wall
  • Mrs Brenda White
  • The Late Dr Joan Woodberry AM
  • Dr Takashi Yokoyama
  • The Yulgilbar Foundation
  • 3 Anonymous donors

The following list presents a permanent record of individuals who are Benefactors of the University of Tasmania:

  • The Estate of the late Beryl Bennett
  • The Estate of the late Swinton Brown
  • Ms Heather Cambridge
  • Cape Hope Foundation
  • Dr Joshua & Mrs Wendy Cocker
  • The Late Mr Alan Dann & Mrs Lois Dann
  • The Geoffrey Evans Trust
  • Mr Tim and Mrs Sheena High
  • Dr Damian Hope
  • The Intrepid Foundation
  • Mrs Judith McKernan
  • Ms Phillipa Leedham
  • The Estate of the late Vladas Morkys
  • Dr Ian Newman
  • Neurodevelopmental Research Fund at the APS Foundation
  • Sirius Foundation Limited
  • Mr Val Smith
  • Adjunct Associate Professor Rick Snell
  • Mr Christian Stoermer
  • Mrs Olwyn Tavendale
  • Mrs Cheryl Turner
  • Mrs Margaret Rodgers

The following list presents a permanent record of individuals and Foundations who are Fellows of the University of Tasmania:

  • Dr Ian Allison
  • Sir Max Bingham
  • Mr Keith Bolton
  • Dr Hans Bosman
  • Mrs Angela Bowles
  • Mr Bernard Brain
  • The Late Mr John Brodie
  • Mr Thomas Brodle & Ms Angela Jerdee
  • Mr Julian Burnside AO
  • Ms Lyndal Byrne
  • Mr Peter Campbell
  • Mr Roger Carrington
  • Centenary Foundation - The Betty Lowe Memorial
  • Mr Andrew Chiam
  • Dr Elizabeth Cobbold
  • Mr Peter Cockbain
  • Mrs Judith Colville
  • The Late Mr Lorrimer Connolly
  • Mr John Cunning
  • The Late Patricia Theresa Currie
  • Mrs Diane Davidson
  • Mr James & Mrs Phyllis Davidson
  • Dr Marion Davies
  • Mr Robert Davies
  • Mr Hugh Denny
  • Mr John Dewar
  • The Late Dr Gurna Dick
  • Ms Joan Dixon
  • Mrs Gladys Dodson
  • Mr Robert & Mrs Lesia Donkersley
  • Mr Christopher & Mrs Geraldine Edwards
  • Professor David Elliott
  • Erica Bell Foundation
  • Mr Brian & Mrs Wendy Faulkner
  • The Late Dr AG (Geoff) Fenton
  • Mr Michael Fenton
  • The Late Mrs Nancy Frederiksen
  • The Late Mrs June Gee
  • Mr Wayne Goninon
  • Dr Noah Gordon
  • Mr Daniel Goulding
  • Mr John Graham
  • The Hand Family
  • The Harris Estate Charitable Foundation
  • Mr Stewart Harvison
  • Hawkins Family
  • Mr Anthony Hogg
  • Mrs Janet Holmes à Court AC
  • Mr John Howlett
  • Professor Marnie Hughes-Warrington
  • Mrs Julie Ingles
  • Ms Hilary Irwin & Mr Jim McClenaghan
  • Mrs Mary Jarman
  • The Late Lady Margaret Knight
  • Mr Robert Knight
  • Mrs Shin Ching P Ko Woo
  • Associate Professor Anthony Koutoulis
  • Professor Emeritus Frank P Larkins AM
  • Ms Elizabeth Lajos
  • Dr Colleen Lau
  • Jeannie-Marie Leroi
  • The Late Mrs Jessie Luckman
  • Mr Bob Marshall
  • Mr Alex Matyse
  • Mr Milford McArthur
  • Professor Ian McDougall
  • Mr William Mckeown
  • Professor Tom McMeekin
  • Professor Don McNicol
  • The Ralph Middenway Collection
  • Mr John Nettlefold
  • Ms Catherine Noone
  • Mr Mohd Norwawi
  • Dr John O'Halloran
  • Mrs Leone Paget
  • Dr Sirichai Panichanun
  • Dr Andrew Payne
  • Mrs Barbara Payne
  • Mr G & Mrs E Petersen
  • The Late Emeritus Professor EJG Pitman
  • The Late Dr Andrew Platts
  • Mr John Pritchard
  • Mrs Vanessa Quilliam
  • Distinguished Professor James Reid
  • Mr Robert Rex
  • Mr Daniel Ritz
  • The Late Mrs Beth Roberts
  • Mr Ian Roberts
  • The Late Mrs Rebecca Round
  • Mrs Yvonne Rundle
  • Dr Max Sarma and Jenny Lain
  • Ms Medine Simmons
  • Emeritus Professor Lloyd Smythe and Mrs Ann Smythe (In memory of)
  • Ms Anne Somerville
  • Mr Errol Stewart
  • Estate of the late May Targett
  • Dr Susumu Teraguchi
  • Mr John Tinnock
  • The family of the late Mr Graeme Tole
  • Minh Hien Tran & Farshid Anvari
  • Mr William Upcher
  • The Betty Ward Foundation
  • Mr Mark & Mrs Gail Weatherstone
  • Dr Rukshen Weerasooriya
  • Mr Kerry Wescombe
  • Mr Kim White
  • Mrs Libby & Mr John Wilkinson
  • Lady Joyce Wilson
  • Ms Amanda Wojtowicz
  • Mrs Roslyn Woolley
  • Ms Lesley Wright
  • Dr Kwang C Yee and the Estate of Peter Coleman
  • 11 Anonymous Donors

The following list presents a permanent record of individuals and Foundations who are Members of the University of Tasmania:

  • Mrs Lesley & Mr Guy Abell
  • Dr Keith Adkins
  • Ms Konstanze Ackermann
  • Mr Darren Alexander
  • Mrs Marguerite Alford
  • Mr Terrence Allan
  • Mr Luke Allesandrini and Audrey
  • Dr Megan and Mr Patrick Alessandrini
  • Mr James Allwright
  • The Late Mrs Sheila Allwright
  • Datuk Verus Aman Sham and the Malaysian Delegation
  • Mr Jorgen Andersen
  • Professor Craig Anderson
  • Mr James Anstey
  • The Hon Ms Elise Archer MP
  • Mrs Fiona Arrowsmith
  • Mr Christopher Ashe and Mr Michael Kinsella
  • Mr Conrad Axelrod
  • Miss May Backhouse
  • Mr Adrian Baddeley
  • Ms Diane Baillie
  • Mr Dzul Bakar
  • Ms Jenny Ball
  • Mrs Claire Bamford
  • Mr David Banks
  • Ms Greer Banyer
  • Mr Jay Banyer
  • Miss Karenne Barnes
  • Mrs Beryl Bates
  • Ms Helen Baxter
  • Ms Wendy Bayliss
  • Ms Gabrielle Beer
  • Dr Susan Belford
  • Mr David Bellette
  • Professor Kathy Belov
  • Mr Mark Bennett
  • Mr Brendan Berne
  • Mr John Berry
  • Mr Edward and Mrs Glenys Best
  • Dr Gregg Best
  • Mr John Binfield
  • Mr Keith and Mrs Caroline Birch
  • Dr Susan Ellis Blackburn
  • Blackwell Family
  • Mr Bob and Mrs Susan Bleakley
  • Mr Benjamin Boardman
  • Mr Peter Bond
  • JG Bonney - Cee Data Users Group
  • WD Booth Charitable Trust
  • Mr J B Boulton
  • Mr Kerry Bowerman OAM
  • Miss Patricia Boyce
  • Dr Sue Boyd
  • Mr Christiaan Bradley
  • Mr Stuart Breden
  • Mr Leon Brice
  • Mr Kenneth Briggs
  • Mrs Justine Brindley
  • Mrs Edna Brock
  • Ms Anne Brown
  • Dr A V (Tony) Brown
  • Mrs Edwina Brown
  • Miss Helen Brown
  • Mr Raymond Brown
  • Ms Amanda Bucirde
  • Mr Liam Buckley
  • Mr Donald Burnett
  • Mr Jeff Bushby
  • Professor Roger Byard AO
  • Mr Clifford Caldwell
  • Mrs Coralea Cameron, in memory of Jon English
  • Mr Roger Campbell
  • Mr John Carey
  • The Late Sir George Cartland
  • Mr Dean Cashin
  • Mrs Patricia Cater
  • Mrs Margaret Chalk
  • Mr Eric Wing Fat Chan
  • Ms Sue Chapple
  • Miss Bree Chesher
  • Mr Terence Childs OAM
  • Lt Col (ret) John Chipman
  • Mr Josef Chromy
  • Mr Chow Nam Fatt Alex
  • Professor Wah Soon Chow
  • Mr Brian Chung
  • Helene Chung and The John W Martin Estate
  • Ms Meredith Churchill
  • Mr Simon Clark
  • Dr Philip Clarke
  • Professor Rob Clark
  • Susanne Clemens, Johannes Hackenberg and Gabriele Clemens
  • Dr Peter Clements
  • Dr Peter Clezy
  • Mr Nigel Clutterbuck
  • Ms Penny Cocker
  • His Honour Judge Richard Cogswell SC
  • Mr Gary Collins
  • Mr Geoff Colman
  • Ms Ingrid Colman
  • Mr David Coleman
  • Mr Dean Coleman
  • Ms Vicki Colville
  • Ian G Cooper
  • Mr Robert Cotgrove
  • Mr Peter Cranswick QC
  • Ms Morgana Creely
  • Dr Ashley Crosswell
  • Dr Ronald Crowden
  • Mr John Cruickshank
  • Dr Ralph Cruickshank
  • Mr Simon Crunden
  • The Kaye Cussen Foundation
  • Mr Robert Dalgleish
  • Mr Edward Davidoff
  • Mr John Davidson
  • Mrs Suzanne Davies
  • Mr Young Dawkins
  • Dr Stuart Day
  • Mr Johnson Dean
  • Miss Nicola Dempsey
  • The Late Mr Raynor Denney
  • Professor Sarah Derrington
  • Professor John Dickey and Ms Barbara Zimmerman
  • Adjunct Associate Professor Nick Direen
  • Mr Carl Donald
  • Mr Thomas Donnelly
  • Ms Jane Doran
  • Mr Niall Doran
  • Mr Pavel Duchac
  • Dr Janet Dunbabin
  • Mr Robert Dryden
  • Mrs Helen Dunford
  • Mr Clyde Eastaugh
  • Mr Andrew Eastman
  • The Late Robert William Eccleston
  • Mrs Felicity and Mr Henry Edgell
  • Ms Gail Edmonds
  • Dr Barry Edwards
  • Mrs Cathy Edwards
  • Mrs Margaret Eldridge
  • MsJacqueline Eliott
  • Ms Elizabeth Ellis OAM
  • Ms Sarah Epskamp
  • Mr Eduard Eshuys
  • Mr Saul Eslake
  • Mr Ian and Mrs Rosalie Eustace
  • Mr Anthony Evans
  • Ms Briony Evans
  • Mr John Evans
  • Mr Peter Evans
  • Mr Nick Evers
  • Dr Bethwyn Evans
  • Mrs Beverley Ewins
  • Mr Josh and Mrs Felicity Ey
  • Mr Ian Farquhar
  • Mr Graeme Farrell
  • Rev Bob and Mrs Rosalie Faser
  • Mrs Gwendoline Fellowes
  • Dr Karla Fenton
  • The Late Dr Keith Fenton
  • Dr Marie Ferland and Dr Stephen Glasby
  • Mr Heinz Fickler
  • Dr Lee Field
  • Mr Max & Mrs Joan Field
  • Dr Anthony Fist
  • Mr Adam Flower
  • Mr Darren Ford
  • Hon Ruth Forrest MLC
  • The Late Mr Graeme Foster
  • Mrs Sally-Anne and Mr Peter Fowler
  • The Late Mrs Joyce Fraser
  • Dr Kevin Fraser
  • Mrs Susan Freeman
  • Dr L A Freestone
  • Emeritus Professor Maurice French AM
  • Mr William Friend
  • Mrs Karen Frost
  • Ms Nina Fudala
  • Donald and Theia Gaffney
  • Dr Timothy Gale
  • Carlos Ortiz Garcia
  • Ms Kylie Gardener
  • Mr Richard Gardner
  • Mr Brian Garland
  • Steve and Helen Gasparinatos
  • Mrs Sydney Jane Geikler
  • Ms Paulene Geleynse
  • Miss Jasmine Giesen
  • Mrs Emma and Mr Robbie Gilligan
  • Dr Richard Gilmour-Smith
  • Mrs D S Glennie
  • Mr Rodney Glover
  • Mr Peter Goddard
  • Mr John Gordon
  • Mr Peter Gorman
  • Ms Helen and Mr Michael Gourley
  • Mrs Teresa Grabek
  • The Late Professor Emeritus John Grant
  • Mr Michael Gray
  • Ms Janet Greason
  • Mr Mikal Greaves
  • Mr Lawrence Green
  • Mr Richard and Mrs Anna Green
  • The Late Dr John Greenhill and Mrs Julia Greenhill
  • Mr Wayne Grevell
  • Mr Peter Griffin
  • Ms Elaine Griffiths
  • Mr Wayne Grimes
  • In memory of Marco Grippeling
  • Mr John Guest
  • Mr Rick Gumley
  • Dr Stephen Gumley AO
  • Mrs Elaine Guy
  • Mr Mark Habner
  • Mr Peter Haig
  • Mr Robert Hall
  • Mr Thomas Hallam
  • Mrs Melody Halloran
  • Ms Julie Hamilton
  • Mr Stuart Hamilton AO
  • Mr Miles Hampton
  • Mr Peter Hannan
  • Miss Alice Hansen
  • B Harries
  • Mr Michael Harries
  • Dr Edwyna Harris
  • Mr Marcus F Harris
  • Mrs Cara Harrington
  • Mr James Hartigan
  • Mr Richard Harvey
  • Mr David Haslingden
  • Dr Geoffrey Haward AM
  • Mrs Kay Hawkins
  • Estate of Mary Elizabeth (Marybeth) Hayes
  • Stephanie Haygarth and Matthew Higgins
  • Adrian and Serena Hayward
  • Dr June Hazzlewood OAM
  • Mr Brenton Head
  • Hon. Justice Peter Heerey AM QC
  • Mr Simon Hegarty
  • Mr Derek Heiden
  • Ms June Heilman
  • Mrs Jan Hellessey
  • Dr Katie Helms
  • Mr John Henry
  • Ms Billie Hicks
  • Mr Raymond Hilder
  • The Hon. Leonie Hiscutt MLC
  • Mr Pat Ho
  • Mr Sheng Ho
  • Mr Tom Holloway
  • Mrs Suzette Holmes
  • In memory of Joan Holt
  • Mr Robin Holyman
  • Miss Ann Hopkins
  • In memory of Phem and Ted Hopkins
  • Mr Peter Horne
  • Assoc Professor Peter Howell
  • Dr Bernard Hughson
  • Ms Joan Humble
  • Dr John Humble
  • Mr Richard Ivey
  • Ms Natasha Iszlaub
  • Mr Marty Jack
  • The Late Dr Robinson Jacklyn and Mrs Marjorie Jacklyn
  • Mr Roger Jaensch MP
  • Ms Cathy-Adin James and Mr Greg Sheppard
  • Mr Derek James
  • Mr Tony James
  • Dr George Janko
  • Mr Jean-Marc Jaquier
  • Mr David Jehan
  • Mr Heath Jentjens
  • Mr Don Jim
  • Emeritus Professor Bruce Johnson OAM
  • Mr Chris Johnson
  • Mr Garry Jones
  • Mr Phil Jones
  • Mrs D Jordan
  • The Late Emeritus Professor Bill Joske
  • Fiona Joske and Tim Flanagan
  • Dr Vishy Karri
  • Mr Tsubasa Kato
  • Mr Philip Keenan
  • Kelly Family Foundation
  • Ms Josephine Kelly
  • Mr Peter Kelly
  • Mr Ross Kelly
  • Dr Susan Kelly PhD
  • Mr Jonathan Kelp
  • Mr Martin Kennedy
  • Mr John Kenny
  • Mrs Margaret Keogh
  • Mr Nigel Kidd
  • Dr Glen Kile AM
  • Mr Andrew Kimmell and Ms Suzanne Newmann
  • Mr Paul King
  • Dr Chee S Koh
  • Amy and Adam Kok
  • Ms Lorena Kruk
  • Miss Elizabeth Lajos
  • Assoc Prof Peter Lane
  • Mr Tim Lane
  • Mr David Langworthy
  • Professor Ross Large
  • Mr Chris Latham
  • Ms Cheryl Lauk
  • Professor Alec Lazenby AO and Mrs Ann Lazenby
  • Dr Michel Le Bars
  • Ms Kerry Le Rossignol
  • Mr Gerard Leary
  • Ms Michelle Lehmann
  • Mr John Lennard
  • Mr Donald Lennox
  • Mr Robert Leroi
  • Miss Shelley Levy
  • Dr John Lewis
  • Mr Timothy Lewis
  • Dr Norelle Lickiss
  • Living Ocean Incorporated
  • Miss Tara Logan
  • Mr Rhys London
  • Ms Allison Long
  • Mr Kelvin Lord
  • Ms Joanne Loundes
  • Mrs Ann Lovell
  • Dr Greg Luckman
  • Mrs Rosemary Luyendyk
  • Ms Anne Mackay-Smith
  • Dr David Mackey
  • Mr Neil MacKinnon
  • Mr David Macnaught
  • Professor John R Madden
  • Mr Timothy Maddock
  • Mr Gregory Maddox
  • Mr Stuart Madeley
  • Mrs Cathie Makin
  • Ms Ona Maksvytis
  • Mr Rick Marton
  • Mr Tony Matson
  • In memory of Ian Matterson
  • Ms Lynette Matthews
  • Mr John Matthews
  • The late Dr Christobel and David Mattingley
  • Ms Mollie Maxwell
  • Mr Phillip May
  • Mr Matthew McConnell
  • Dr Kenneth McCroary
  • Mr Dugald McDougall
  • The McEldowney Family
  • Dr Gerard & Mrs Sally McGushin
  • Mr Trent McInerney
  • Mr Laurie McKay
  • Mrs Betty McKenzie-Tubb
  • Mr Allan McKinlay
  • Mrs Leonie McLean
  • Mrs Maria Merse
  • Mr Antony Meyer
  • Mr John Milton
  • Dr Kenneth & Mrs Yvonne Milton
  • Mr Dino Mione
  • Miss Yuen-Lin Mok
  • Mr W. Moore
  • Mr Victor Moore
  • Mr Barry Moores
  • Ms Sylvanie Morgan
  • Mr Carl Moller
  • Mr Leon & Mrs Susan Morrell
  • Mr Phillip Morris
  • Estate of the late Fiona Jayne Morrison
  • Mr Ken & Mrs Sue Morrison
  • Mrs Maria Morrison
  • Dr Christine Mucha
  • Mr James Murchison
  • Emeritus Professor Ian and Mrs Barbara Murfet
  • Mr Paul Murphy
  • Mr Peter E J Murray
  • Mr Mark Murton
  • Ms Donna Nel-Martin
  • Ms Jennifer Nixon
  • Dr Joan Northrop
  • The Late Susan Wendy Nuttall
  • Mr Brian O'Byrne
  • Mr Michael O'Byrne
  • Ms Teresa O'Grady
  • Dr Julianne O'Reilly-Wapstra
  • Mr Simon Oldham
  • Mr Terry Owens
  • Louise and Amanda Paech
  • Mrs Penny and Mr Lee Palmer
  • Dr Chris Partridge
  • Dr Ian Payne
  • Mr Peter Peachey
  • Dr Evan Peacock
  • Mr Hank Petrusma
  • Dr Naomi Pickering
  • Mrs Carolyn Pillans
  • Dr John Pitchford
  • Dr D Platts
  • Dr David GJ Platts
  • Miss Debra Ploughman
  • The Pontius Family
  • Mr Stephen Powell
  • Mr Hylton Preece
  • Mr Robert Prentice
  • Miss Margaret Price
  • Dr Jan Priest
  • Mrs Kim Primmer
  • Dr Lynda Prior
  • Ms Lyn Prowse-Bishop
  • Mr Jason Purdie
  • Mr Jey Radha-Krishnan
  • Mr Peter Ramshaw
  • Dr Mala Anthony-Ranu and Dr Sawindar Ranu
  • Red Ash Foundation
  • Mr Jean-Pierre Redestorff
  • Mr Alan and Mrs Jancis Rees
  • Dr Keith Reeve AM
  • Miss Jane Reid
  • Mrs Annabel Richards
  • Dr Alastair Richardson
  • Mrs Evy Richardson
  • Mr Brian Richardson
  • Dr Glenn Richardson
  • Mrs Jean Richardson
  • Mr Glen Rickwood
  • Dr Jane Rienks
  • Mr Warwick Risby
  • Dr Raphael Rish
  • Mr Daniel Ritz
  • Mr Paul Roberts-Thomson
  • Mrs Kate Robertson
  • Ms Susanne Robjohn
  • Mrs Janet Roddy
  • Ms Chloe Roe
  • Emeritus Professor Michael Roe
  • Mr Raleigh Romine
  • Mr Meinard Rook OAM
  • Mrs Helen Rolton
  • The Late Emeritus Professor Robert Rose
  • Ms Judith Rose
  • Dr Timothy Rowlands
  • Ms Caron Rozek
  • Mr Robert Ruddick
  • Ms Sue Rummery
  • Mr Mac and Mrs Marje Russell
  • Mr Rob Ryan
  • Ms Joan Rylah MP
  • Miss Linda Sala
  • Mr Paul Salmon
  • Mr Ronnie Sammut
  • Dr Peter Sands
  • Mrs Susan Sawyer
  • Mr Michael Schaper
  • Dr John Schetrumpf
  • Mrs Diana Schmied
  • Dr Steven Schmied
  • Mr Roland Schock
  • Dr Frederick Schokman
  • Dr Bruce Schramm
  • Dr Bruce Scott
  • Mr Eric Seabrook
  • Mr Timothy Seekamp
  • Mr Scott Selkirk
  • Mr Brian Shadler
  • Mr Robert Sharman
  • Ms Rosemary Sharman
  • Professor Michael Sharpe
  • Ms Tricia Sharples
  • Ms Louise Schaufler
  • Mr Gary Shaw
  • Estate of the late Maureen Anne Silva
  • Mr Michael Shreeve
  • Mr Mark Shuttleworth
  • Dr R Simpson
  • Ms Elizabeth Smith
  • Miss Joy Smith
  • Dr David Solomon AM
  • The Late Mr Ric Southee
  • Mr Keith Spaulding
  • Mr Christopher Spiegel
  • Mr Anthony Stacey AM
  • Dr Clive Stack
  • Dr Tania Stadler
  • Mr Mark Stalker
  • Mr Geoff Stanley
  • Dr Dorothy Steane
  • Mr Ian Stevenson
  • Mrs Janet Stone
  • Miss Sheila Stones
  • The Late Mr John Stopp
  • Mr Jeremy Storey
  • Strait4Devils
  • Mr Byron Sullivan
  • Greg & Jenny Summers
  • The Sussems Family
  • Ms Bonnie Sveen
  • Mr Robert Swanton
  • Dr Mark Sweetingham
  • Mrs Marie Sykes
  • The Late Mr Rudie Sypkes
  • Miss Chia Tan
  • Mr Ching Tan
  • Ms Janice Tandy
  • Mr Ralph Tapping
  • The Hon Adriana Taylor MLC
  • Mr Winston Terracini SC
  • Miss Anne Thwaites
  • Dr Barrie Thistlethwayte
  • Ms Judith-Rose Thomas
  • Ms Clare Thompson
  • Mr Michael and Mrs Fiona Thomsen and Family
  • Mr Derek Thomson
  • Ms Jane Thorn
  • Mrs Sarah Thornton
  • Mr Clifford Thurley
  • Miss Megan Tighe
  • Commander Scott Tilyard
  • Dr Bradley Tonkes
  • Mr Michael Townley
  • Miss Katrina Towns
  • Dr Ashley Townsend
  • Mr Bill Trethewie
  • Dr Gregory Triffitt
  • Dr Peter Trotter
  • Mrs Anne Turnbull
  • Mr Steve Uijland
  • Mr James Valentine
  • Mr Roger Valentine OAM
  • Mr Harry Van Bodegraven
  • Mr Pieter van der Woude
  • Dr Jan van Moort
  • Mrs Johanna van Moort
  • Miss Mary Vanselow
  • Mr Christopher Vassall
  • Mr Michael Vaughan
  • Mr Marcello Verrocchi
  • Mrs Diana Vertigan
  • Dr Michael Vertigan AC
  • Mr Samuel Vine & Ms Robyn Stonell
  • Miss Janelle Vlagsma
  • Mr Kenneth and Mrs Berta Von Bibra OAM
  • Ms Renate von Metzler
  • Professor Len and Mrs Ruth Wade
  • Mr Neil Wade
  • Ms Robyn Wade
  • Mrs Yvonne and the late Harry Wade
  • Mr Bernard Walker
  • Mr Christopher Walpole
  • Miss Catherine Ward
  • Mr John Warner
  • Prof Kate Warner
  • Mr Thomas Warner
  • The Late Mr Kenneth Waters
  • Emeritus Professor Malcolm Waters
  • Mrs Carey Watson
  • Mr Richard Watson AM
  • Simon Watson and Tom Celebrezze
  • Jeanette and Ken Webb
  • Mr Geoff Weekes
  • Mrs Jenny Weir
  • Mr Michael Weitnauer
  • Ms Yoona Welling
  • Mr Geoffrey Wells
  • Mrs Eileen Wescombe
  • Mr Jeremy Wescombe
  • The Late Dr Leon Wescombe
  • Emeritus Prof Roger Wettenhall AM & Mrs Roslyn Wettenhall
  • Mr David Wheeler
  • Ms Kylie White
  • Ms Veronique White
  • Mr Ken Whiteman
  • Ms Wendy Whitham
  • The Late Mr Lindsay Whitham
  • Dr Anne Whybourne
  • The 'WILDBOYZ' Chris Pontius and Steve-O
  • Mrs Betty Wilkes
  • Ms Amanda Wilkin
  • Mr Doug Will
  • Ms Cat Williams & Mr David Hope, authors of 'Marsupial Misfits'
  • Family of the late Charles Williams
  • Ms Claire Williams
  • Ms Karen Williams
  • Ms Jan Wilson
  • Mr John Wilson
  • Mr Malcolm Wilson
  • Ms Meredith Wilson
  • Mr Rex Wilson
  • The Hon Donald Wing AM
  • Dr Geoffrey Wiseman
  • Mrs Doris Wong
  • Dr Derris Wood
  • The Honourable Justice Rodney Wood
  • Greg and Kay Woodham
  • Mr Barry Woods
  • Mr Michael Woods
  • Mr Timothy Woodward
  • Wurf Family
  • Mr Tony Wurf
  • Professor Brian Yates
  • Mr Stuart Yeoland
  • Mr Henry Yip
  • Professor Masafumi Yoshida
  • Miss Ardelle Young
  • Mrs Lynda Young
  • Dr Tim Young
  • Mr Ross Youngman
  • 42 Anonymous Donors

The following list presents a permanent record of Corporate Patrons of the University of Tasmania:

  • Agility Interactive
  • Airmaster Australia Pty Ltd
  • Alexander Symonds
  • Altium Ltd
  • Anglicare Tasmania Inc
  • Anglo American plc
  • Aurora Energy
  • Australasian Institute of Mining and Metallurgy
  • Australia Post
  • Australian Croatian Social & Sporting Club Launceston
  • Australian Geographic Society
  • Australian Mariners' Welfare Society
  • Australian Maritime Safety Authority
  • Australian Power Institute Ltd
  • Australian Rotary Health Research Fund
  • B&E Ltd
  • Barrick Limited
  • BHP Billiton TEMCO
  • BHP Billiton TEMCO Community Foundation Incorporated
  • Botanical Resources Aust Pty Ltd
  • Brighton Council
  • Burnie City Council
  • Cancer Council of Tasmania
  • Caterpillar Underground Mining Pty Ltd
  • Cement Australia Pty Ltd
  • Central Coast Council
  • City of Launceston
  • Civilian Defence Engineering
  • Clean Ocean Foundation Inc
  • Clemenger Tasmania
  • Coffey Mining
  • Collins Debden
  • Copper Mines of Tasmania Pty Ltd
  • Costa Group
  • COVA Thinking
  • Delta Hydraulics
  • Department of Education
  • Department of Health & Human Services
  • Department of Justice
  • Department of Police & Emergency Management
  • Department of Premier and Cabinet
  • Department of Primary Industries, Parks, Water & Environment
  • Detached Cultural Organisation Ltd
  • Dev'lish Expresso
  • Devonport City Council
  • DJ Motors Ltd
  • Elphinstone Pty Ltd
  • Environmental Consulting Options Tasmania
  • Fairbrother Foundation
  • Fairbrother Pty Ltd
  • Forestry Tasmania
  • Freemasons Assisting Tertiary Education Students Foundation
  • Frucor Beverages Pty Ltd
  • Fruit Growers Tasmania Inc
  • Give for Good Limited
  • GlaxoSmithKline Australia
  • Glenorchy City Council
  • Grains Research and Development Corporation
  • Gutteridge Haskins and Davey Pty Ltd
  • H.A. Cuthbertson (Holdings) Pty Ltd
  • Hobart City Council
  • Horticulture Australia Limited
  • Hydro Tasmania
  • Irene Phelps Charitable Trust
  • Jane Franklin Hall
  • Jim Bacon Foundation
  • Kingborough RSL
  • Lester Franks
  • LGAT
  • Linux Australia
  • MaxValu Supermarket
  • McGill University
  • Merchant Navy War Memorial Fund Ltd
  • Minerals and Metals Group Rosebery
  • Murray Goulburn Co-op Ltd
  • MyState Financial
  • MyState Financial Community Foundation
  • Nekon Pty Ltd
  • Newcrest Mining Ltd
  • Norske Skog Paper Mills ( Australia) Ltd
  • Nyrstar Hobart Pty Ltd
  • NRM North
  • Order of Australia Assoc Foundation Ltd
  • Pharmaceutical Defence Ltd
  • Pharmaceutical Society of Australia (Tas Branch)
  • Pharmacy Guild of Australia-Tasmanian Branch
  • Pitt & Sherry
  • Pure Foods Eggs
  • Qantas Airways Ltd
  • RAAF Association (Tas) WAAAF Branch
  • Relationships Australia Tasmania
  • Rio Tinto Aluminium Bell Bay Ltd
  • Robert Gatenby Memorial Trust
  • Roberts Ltd
  • Royal Automobile Club of Tasmania
  • Royal Flying Doctor Service TAS Inc
  • Royal Hobart Hospital
  • Sheep CRC
  • Simplot Australia Pty Ltd
  • Sinclair Knight Merz
  • Soroptimist International of Hobart Inc
  • St Barbara Ltd
  • St Helens Private Hospital
  • Staples Australia PL
  • STEPS Employment and Training Solutions
  • Sylvia and Charles Viertel Charitable Foundation
  • Tasmanian Abalone Council Ltd
  • Tasmanian Alkaloids Pty Ltd
  • Tasmanian Beef Industry Trust
  • Tasmanian Community Fund
  • Tasmanian Early Years Foundation
  • Tasmanian Health Organisation-North
  • Tasmanian Perpetual Trustees Ltd
  • TasNetworks
  • TasPorts
  • Tassal Limited
  • TasWater
  • Teck Resources Ltd
  • Telstra Foundation
  • The Alcorso Foundation
  • The Defence Science and Technology Group
  • The Division of General Practice (Tas) Southern Region Inc
  • The Examiner Newspaper
  • The George Alexander Foundation
  • The Ian Potter Foundation
  • The Solicitors' Trust
  • The Tall Foundation
  • TOTE Tasmania
  • Tourism Tasmania
  • Trading Consultants P/L
  • TT Line Company Ltd
  • University of British Columbia
  • Veolia Environment Services
  • Victoria League for Commonwealth Friendship Medical Research Trust
  • Vos Group
  • Warner Bros. Entertainment Australia Pty Ltd
  • Westpac Scholars Trust
  • Wildcare Saffire Devil Fund
  • Woolnorth Renewables
  • Woolworths Limited
  • Wrest Point Hotel Casino

The following list presents a permanent record of Corporate Benefactors of the University of Tasmania:

  • Holy Tantra Jin-Gang-Dhyana Buddhism
  • Astronomical Society of Australia
  • Ball and Chain Grill
  • Broadreach Holdings Pty Ltd
  • Budget Rent A Car
  • Burnie Chamber of Commerce
  • Clifford Craig Foundation
  • Country Club Tasmania
  • Cripps Nubake
  • Cromarty & Co
  • Davey Financial Group
  • Driscoll's Australia
  • Eucalypt Australia
  • Forest Practices Authority
  • Furness Withy Australia PL
  • Impact Fertilisers Pty Ltd
  • Juicy Isle Fruit Juices
  • Lady Gowrie Tasmania
  • LAM Australia Research Alliance
  • Latrobe Council
  • Launceston Friendly Society Pharmacy
  • Lions Club of Westbury Inc
  • Logica Pty Ltd
  • Masonic Homes of Northern Tasmania
  • MST Workplace Solutions
  • Natural Heritage Trust
  • North Forest Products
  • Rotary Club of Wynyard
  • RSL Women's Auxiliary - Tas State Branch Inc
  • Rural Industries Research & Development Corp
  • Secretariat of the Pacific Community, OFP
  • Shadforths Ltd
  • St John Ambulance
  • St Lukes Health
  • Tasmanian Icon Wines
  • Tasmanian Irrigation Pty Ltd
  • Tasmanian Suppliers Collective Bargaining Group
  • Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra
  • The Advocate Newspaper
  • The Asthma Foundation of Tasmania
  • The National Trust of Australia (Tasmania)
  • University Club Trust
  • Waratah-Wynyard Council
  • West Tamar Council

The following list presents a permanent record of Corporate Fellows of the University of Tasmania:

  • Acer Computer Australia Pty Ltd
  • Aero Club of Southern Tasmania
  • Agricultural Contractors of Tasmania
  • AH Beard
  • Alphapharm Pty Ltd
  • Andrew Jones Travel
  • ANL Container Line Pty Ltd
  • ANZ Banking Group Ltd
  • Apex Club of Deloraine Inc
  • Australian Christian Enterprises Ltd
  • Australian Legion of Ex-Servicemen & Women (Burnie Branch)
  • Australasian Institute of Minerals & Metallurgy (Tas Branch)
  • BAE Systems Australia
  • Banks Paton Australia Pty Ltd
  • Betta Milk Co-operative Society Pty Ltd
  • Bett Gallery Hobart
  • Biscottelli
  • Blackmores Ltd
  • Bluesand Foundation
  • Blundstone Pty Ltd
  • BMT Design & Technology Pty Ltd
  • Bullock Consulting
  • Calvary Health Care Tasmania
  • Capital Finance Australia Ltd
  • Centenary Rebekah Lodge IOOF Inc
  • Centre for Integrative Legume Research
  • Chemmart Pharmacy
  • City of Burnie Lions Club
  • Clarence City Council
  • Club Marine
  • Colony 47 Inc
  • COS (Complete Office Supplies)
  • Country Womens Association
  • CRC for Pest Animal Control
  • Curious Traveller
  • Cystic Fibrosis Tasmania
  • David McQuestin Foundation
  • Deloitte
  • Department of Economic Development and Tourism
  • Department of Infrastructure, Energy and Resources
  • Diagnostic Services Pty Ltd
  • Dionex Pty Ltd
  • Doherty Hotels
  • East Tamar Landcare Group
  • Eastside Care
  • Encore Theatre Company
  • Environmental Health Australia-Tasmania Inc
  • Essential Oils of Tasmania Pty Ltd
  • Fine Drop Wines
  • Font Public Relations
  • Genesys Wealth Advisers
  • GRS Australia Pty Ltd
  • Gunns Limited
  • Hawthorn Football Club
  • Hazell Brothers Group
  • Housing Tasmania
  • Humanitas Trust
  • Huon Aquaculture Company
  • H&R Block Tax Accountants, National Office
  • ITP: The Income Tax Professionals
  • King Island Group
  • KPMG
  • Latrobe Council
  • Launceston Airport
  • Launceston Chamber of Commerce
  • Launceston General Hospital
  • Lone Pine Koala Sanctuary
  • MacInTas Pty Ltd
  • Mathematical Association of Tasmania Inc
  • Megavar Pty Ltd
  • Mundipharma K K
  • National Zoo and Aquarium (NZA)
  • Newmont Mining Corporation
  • North-Eastern Art & Craft Association
  • North Hobart Football Club
  • North Motorcycle Riders Association of Tasmania
  • Novaris Pty Ltd
  • Nursing Board of Tasmania
  • Old Hobartian Association
  • Oxiana Exploration Pty Ltd
  • Parmalat Australia Ltd
  • PB Towage Australia Pty Ltd
  • Pennicott Foundation
  • Peracto Ltd
  • Private Forests Tasmania
  • Professional Agricultural Officers Branch
  • Programmed Facility Management
  • Pure Foods Eggs
  • Qantas Call Centre Team 6S Hobart
  • Qantas Flight Operations
  • Quasar Professionals
  • Refrigeration Consulting Services Pty Ltd
  • Renal Research Tasmania
  • Roaring 40s Renewable Energy Pty Ltd
  • Rosma Fishing Co. P/L
  • Rotary Club of Burnie
  • Rotary Club of Hobart Inc
  • Rotary Club of Latrobe Inc
  • Royal Australian & New Zealand College of Ophthalmologists (Tas Branch)
  • Rural Youth of Tasmania Inc
  • RxSafety, Techcoat and RxDive
  • Salvation Army DHQ
  • Seed Purity Pty Ltd
  • Shellfish Culture Ltd
  • Simmons Wolfhagen
  • Skretting
  • Smitten Merino
  • Sound One Pty Limited
  • Southern Cross Care (Tasmania)
  • Starwood Australia Pty Ltd
  • Subsea 7 Australia
  • Success Tax Professionals
  • Synectic Group
  • Tall Timbers Hotel/Motel
  • Tasmania Feedlot Pty Ltd
  • Tasmania University Football Club
  • Tasmanian Aboriginal Land Council
  • Tasmanian Aged Care Alliance
  • Tasmanian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
  • Tasmanian Chemists Golf Club Inc
  • Tasmanian Electronic Commerce Centre
  • Tasmanian Gas Pipeline
  • Tasmanian Independent Retailers
  • Tasmanian Institute of Sport
  • Tasmanian Oyster Research Council
  • Tasmanian Rock Lobster Fishermans Association
  • Tasmanian Women in Agriculture
  • Tassal Operations Pty Ltd
  • Taxpayers Australia Inc (Tasmania Division)
  • The Cat Protection Society of NSW Limited
  • The District Nurses
  • The Mary Ogilvy Homes Society
  • The Northern Florence Nightingale Association
  • The Park Group
  • The TreadRight Foundation AAT Kings
  • Tokyo Zoological Park Society
  • Tourism Brochure Exchange
  • TRG Recycling Group
  • Ulverstone Lions Club
  • United Milk Tasmania Ltd
  • V8 Supercar Events Pty Ltd
  • Van Diemens Land Co
  • W.A. Cromarty & Co
  • Webster Ltd
  • Wesley College
  • Westfarmers Dalgety Limited
  • Westlink Logistics Pty Ltd
  • Wipro Limited
  • Wise Lord & Ferguson
  • Zinifex Australia
  • Zonta Club of Queenborough Inc

The following list presents a permanent record of Corporate Members of the University of Tasmania:

  • AgVita Analytical Pty Ltd
  • ALIA National Library Symposium
  • Analytical Services Tasmania
  • Andrew Walter Constructions
  • Anglican Church of Devonport
  • ANZ Launceston
  • APESMA Tasmania Branch
  • Aquatas Pty Ltd
  • Art of Tea
  • Athletics Tasmania
  • Australian Association of Practice Managers Conference
  • Australian Cement
  • Australian Computer Society (Tas Branch)
  • Australian Dental Prosthetists Association (TAS) Inc
  • Australian Lithuanian Community (Melbourne)
  • Australian Lithuanian Community (Sydney)
  • Australian Lithuanian Foundation
  • Australian Mathematical Society Inc
  • Australian Mathematics Trust
  • Australian Paper
  • Austrips
  • Bass Metals Ltd
  • Bayer Australia Limited
  • Beaconsfield Mine & Heritage Centre
  • Beyond Economics Pty Ltd
  • Bicheno Primary School
  • Biologic Pty Ltd
  • Biosis Research Pty Ltd
  • Birds Tasmania
  • BroadcastAustralia
  • Brown's River Bower Pty Ltd
  • Bruker
  • Burnie High School
  • Business and Professional Women Australia(Hobart Club)
  • Business East Inc
  • Business Events Tasmania
  • Bye Bye Blackbird Photography
  • Cambridge Primary School
  • Chem-Supply Pty Ltd
  • Christ College Foundation
  • Churchlands Primary School
  • Circular Head Council
  • City of Devonport Lions Club
  • Claremont RSL & Ex-Servicemans Club
  • Community Based Support (South)
  • Cradle Coast NRM
  • Cradle Mountain Huts
  • CRC for Weed Management Systems
  • CSIRO ICT Centre
  • Customtel Tas Pty Ltd
  • DairyTas
  • David Joyce Trust Fund
  • Department of Defence
  • Department of Infrastructure, Energy & Resources
  • Devils in Danger Foundation Inc
  • Devonport Chamber of Commerce
  • Direct Edge Manufacturing
  • Early Childhood Australia (Tasmanian Branch)
  • East Coast Natureworld
  • East Launceston Primary School
  • Economic Society of Australia Tas Branch
  • Edward Windsor Pty Ltd
  • Emily's Wish Foundation
  • Emu Bay Lions Club
  • Environment Protection Authority
  • Eyelevel Pty Ltd
  • Fare-Well Co.
  • Featherdale Wildlife Park
  • Freycinet Association Inc
  • FrOG Tech Pty Ltd
  • Gadens Lawyers
  • Geelong Lithuanian Society Club
  • Geocoastal Australia PL
  • Gibbs & Cox Australia
  • GLC Inc
  • Glenorchy Skillshare Inc
  • Goanna Energy Consulting
  • Google Inc
  • Gould League of NSW Inc
  • Granville Harbour Wind Farm
  • GreenAbility Pty Ltd
  • Grey Innovation PL
  • Habitat Plants
  • Harvey Norman Bedding Hobart City
  • Hexagon Consulting Pty Ltd
  • Hill Street Grocer
  • Hobart International Airport
  • Holy Trinity Anglican Church
  • Huon Valley Community Bank
  • Huonville Primary School
  • Hydro Tasmania Consulting
  • Hydro Tasmania Graduate Program
  • IMAC-Solutions
  • Incat Australia Pty Ltd
  • Information Solution Works Pty Ltd
  • Inner Sydney Montesorri School
  • Insight4 PL
  • Intuit Technologies
  • Island Prime
  • ISW Australia
  • J3Seven Pty Ltd
  • JB Were & Son Charitable Fund
  • J&B Plumbing
  • John Holland
  • John Holland Fairbrother Joint Venture
  • Karingal Home for the Aged
  • Kelly Family Foundation
  • Kenyon-Smith Laboratories (Aust.) Pty Ltd
  • Lansdowne Primary School
  • Latrobe Valley Field Naturalists Club
  • Launceston Church Grammar School
  • Launceston Presbyterian Home for the Aged Inc
  • Leaning Church Vineyard
  • Lenah Valley Primary School
  • Lightning Protection International Pty Ltd
  • Lion Dairy & Drinks Australia Pty Ltd
  • Lockit Systems (Aust) Pty Ltd
  • Macquarie Group Foundation
  • Mainstage Pty Ltd
  • MaxLotto Enterprises
  • Meals On Wheels
  • Meander Valley Council
  • Medical Protection Society of Tas Inc
  • Merck Pty Limited
  • Mermaid Cafe & the Bruny Centre
  • Merrill Lynch
  • MONA 24 Carrot Gardens
  • Moorilla Estate Pty Ltd
  • Motor Neurone Disease Association of Tasmania Inc
  • Mount St Vincent Nursing Home & Therapy Centre Inc
  • Murdoch Clarke
  • New Mexico Bio Park Society Inc
  • New Town Primary School
  • Nixon Street Primary School
  • Norden Shipping (Australia) Pty Ltd
  • North East Landscaping Supplies
  • Norwood Primary School
  • NSW Trustee and Guardian
  • Ogilvie High School
  • Old Nick Company
  • OneCare Ltd
  • Onstream
  • Orica Australia
  • Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School
  • Paddy Pallin
  • Paraquad Association of Tasmania Inc
  • PDA Surveyors
  • Petrusma & Partners
  • Pharmaceutical Society of Australia
  • Pharmacy Guild of Australia
  • Pharmacy Guild of Australia - Queensland Branch
  • Point of Women Inc
  • PRD Nationwide Hobart
  • Prologic
  • Qantas Call Centre - Hobart
  • Qube Ports
  • Queen Victoria Home
  • Refrigeration Consulting Services Pty Ltd
  • Red Ash Foundation
  • Richmond Golf Club Associates
  • Roaring 40s Kayaking
  • Rotary Club of Central Launceston
  • Rotary Club of Devonport South East
  • Rotary Club of Launceston
  • Rotary Club of Salamanca
  • Rotary Club of Suva
  • Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens
  • Royal Zoological Society of New South Wales
  • RSL (Tasmania Branch)
  • Samurai AV
  • SALTAS
  • S A Walker Lawyers
  • Scotch Oakburn College
  • Sefton High School
  • Selective Trading Pty Ltd
  • Serve-Ag Pty Ltd
  • SGE Analytical Science Pty Ltd
  • Shipwreck Point Oysters
  • Singaporean Students Union
  • Skal International Hobart
  • Society of Construction Law Australia (SoCLA)
  • Soroptimist International of Burnie Inc
  • Soroptimist International Launceston Inc
  • Southern Health Senior Medical Staff Group
  • Sportsguard Pty Ltd
  • Squidinki
  • St Aloysius Catholic College
  • St Giles Society
  • St Michael's Collegiate School
  • Stubbs Construction
  • Summerdale Primary School
  • Sydney University Veterinary Society
  • Synateq Pty Ltd
  • Tamar Region Natural Resource Man Strategy Reference Gp Inc
  • Taroona Primary School
  • Tasmanian Air Adventures
  • Tasmanian Farm Management Society
  • Tasmanian Freight Logistics Council
  • Tasmanian Magistrates Association
  • Tasmanian Parks and Wildlife Service
  • Tasmanian Regional Arts Kentish Mural Fest
  • Tasmanian Softies
  • Tasmanian Wine Show Society
  • Tas7250
  • Technology One
  • Teekay Shipping
  • Tenants Union of Queensland
  • Teuila Investments Pty Ltd
  • The Baltic Research Foundation
  • The Duke of Wellington Hotel
  • The Federal Group
  • The Friends' School
  • The Heritage-LION
  • The Little Wren
  • The Powercom Group
  • The Sheehan-Birrell Foundation
  • The Westpac Group
  • The Wilderness Gallery, Cradle Mountain
  • ThylaSwing
  • Tourism Industry Council of Tasmania
  • TP Jones and Co
  • TUU Printmaking Society
  • Ulverstone Bridge Club
  • Ulysses Club Inc. - Launceston
  • Undersea Explorer
  • Uniting Church Ulverstone
  • Valhalla Ice Cream
  • Van Diemen Aquaculture Pty Ltd
  • Vaucluse Gardens Lodge
  • Venture Minerals Limited
  • W.E.L. Tasmania Inc
  • Westpac Contact Centre (Huon & Lomond)
  • White House Realty
  • Wildlife Preservation Society of Australia
  • Women Chiefs of Enterprise
  • Woodley Brisbane Practice Trust
  • Working It Out Inc
  • YHA Australia
  • Zonta Club of Hobart Derwent Inc

Recognition societies

Named in honour of Domain House, The Domain Society recognises donors who have supported the University for five consecutive years or more.

Domain House became the inaugural home of the University of Tasmania in 1892. Today, the Domain Precinct continues to serve as a centre for teaching and research for the University.

For more information on the Domain Society, please contact us by phone on +61 3 6226 1920, or via email through University.Giving@utas.edu.au.

Domain Society

The Bequest Society recognises donors who have confirmed their intention to leave a bequest to the University of Tasmania in their Will.

Leaving a gift in your Will is a powerful and lasting statement of your life, passion and values. Your generosity can make a vital impact to future generations, in a way that matters to you most.

For more information on the Bequest Society, please contact us by phone on +61 3 6226 1920, or via email through University.Giving@utas.edu.au.

Bequest Society