A | B | C | D | E | F |G | H | I | J |K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W-Z
A
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
DX.24 | Accounts |
A.2 | Allison, Margaret Elizabeth |
A.5 | Anderson, Stewart James |
DX 22 | Anstell, Frederick K |
A.7 | Archer, William (view items) |
A.16/1-20 | Archer, Alfred |
A1 | Asten, Wilfred |
A14 | Atkinson, Henry Brune |
L.3 | Australian Labor Party |
C16 | Australian Workers Union |
B
C
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
R.11 | Canaway, Mary Friend Whitney |
C.19 | Carington-Smith, Ruth |
C.19 | Cartland, George B |
C.2 | Chapman, Thomas |
C.3 | Cheyne, Alexander |
F.3 | Convict Ship, Waterloo |
C.5 | Cosgrove, Robert |
X.8 | Coverdale, John |
D
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
D.6 | Dallas, KM |
D.31 | Darling, Stanley |
DX.8 see also D.1 | Davie, Donald |
DX.11 | de Jersey, Barrie |
D.8 | Dean, William |
D.5 | Dobbie, Edward David |
DX.1 | Dobson, Louis Lempriere |
D. 4 | Doctor, Robert |
D. 4 | Downie, Andrew |
D.9 | Downie, William |
D.10 | Drysdale, Arthur James |
F.5 | Du Fresne, Nicholas Marion |
E
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
E.4 | Earle, John |
H.3 | Economic Society of Australia and New Zealand |
C.19 | Edward Chancellor Pty. Ltd. |
D.7 | Edwards, WH |
DX.15 | Electrolytic-zinc Company, Tasmania |
DX.26 | Elliott, David M |
E.1 | Ellis, Daniel |
H.13 | Elliston, William Gore |
F
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
F.1 | Fisher, John H |
F.6 | Fuller, William Edwin |
G
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
C.8 | Garrett, Henry Lewis |
G.1 | Gatenby, George (Andrew) |
G.7 | Gatenby, Andrew |
G.6 | Gillies, Albert J |
G.3 | Girls Industrial School, Hobart |
G.2 | Grant, John |
G.2 | Grant, James |
G.6 | Green, Frank C |
G.5 | Gunn, William |
G.12 | Gurney, Alexander George |
H
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
C.20 | Hadden, John William |
H.1 | Hamilton, Robert George Crookshank |
H.4 | Harrap, George Edward |
H.4 | Harrap, Alfred |
H.14 | Harrisson, Peter |
B.16 | Hayns, Lawrence John |
R.12 - see also X.13/5 | Hellyer, Henry |
H.6 | Henty, William |
H.3 | Hobart Chamber of Commerce |
DX.10 | Hodgkin, Violet |
DX.10 | Hodgkin, Thomas |
H.10 | Holyman, William |
DX.11 | Hopkins, Henry |
H.11 | Hull, Hugh Munro |
H.11 | Hull, George |
H.11 | Hull, Hugh Synnot |
R.8 | Hymn Collection |
I
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
N/A | N/A |
J
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
J.1 | Jeffrey, Eric |
J.5 | Judd, Thomas |
K
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
K.1 | Knopwood, Robert, Rev. (view items) |
L
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
L.4 | Lane, Benjamin |
L.9/1,2 | Latham Papers |
L.12 | Laughton, James |
R.9 | Le Rossignol, Edward L |
DX.26 | Le Tall , Benjamin Bower |
L.1(1) | Leake, E |
L.1(1) | Leake, SE |
L.1(1) | Leake, R R |
L.1(1) | Leake, C |
L.1(1) | Leake, J |
L.1(2) | Leake, Edward |
L.1(2) | Leake, Sarah (View items) |
L.1(2) | Leake, Robert |
L.1(2) | Leake, Charles |
L.1(2) | Leake, John (view items) |
L.1(1) | Leake (Bell), C |
L.1(1) | Leake (Bell), E |
L.1(2) | Leake (Bell), Clara |
L.1(2) | Leake (Bell), Elizabeth (view items) |
D.7 | Levy, GN |
L.2 | Lewis, Arndell Neil |
L.2 | Lewis, Hubert C |
L.2 | Lewis, Elliott |
DX.11 | Lillie, John |
D.7 | Loane, RJD |
D.7 | Loane, Duncan |
L.8(see also S.12) | Lovell Family |
M
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
M.2 | Mackie, Fredrick William |
N
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
N/A | N/A |
O
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
N/A | N/A |
P
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
C.14 | Peace, JC |
J.5 | Propsting, Henry |
H.9 | Propsting, Henry |
Q
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
N/A | N/A |
R
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
D.31 | Raxworthy, Richard |
DX.7 | Religious Society of Friends |
F.4 | Religious Society of Friends |
DX.12 | Rodda, Roland (Prof.) |
R.10 | Royal Hobart Regatta Association |
S
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
B.7 | Shoobridge, Ebenezer |
DX.32 | Smith, Bernard |
S.16 | Steel, RW |
C.7 | Story, George Fordyce (view items) |
T
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
N/A | N/A |
U
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
A1 | Unwin, Earnest Ewart |
V
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
N/A | N/A |
W-Z
Archives call no. | Link |
---|---|
D.7 | Walch, GC |
DX.11 | Walker, GW |
W.9 M-N | Walker, Isabella Frances |
W.9 L | Walker, Mary Augusta |
W.9 K-L | Walker , Margaret Bragg |
W.9 J | Walker , Joseph Benson |
W.9 H | Walker , Sarah Thompson |
W.9 G | Walker , John Ridley |
W.9 F | Walker , Robert Benson |
W.9 E | Walker , George Benson |
W.9 D | Walker , Elizabeth Ann |
W.9 C | Walker , James Backhouse |
W.9 B | Walker , Sarah Benson |
W.9 A | Walker , George Washington (view items) |
W.9 | Walker Family |
W.9n | Walker Family |
L.11 | Watchorn, James Bayley |
DX. 9 | Weidenhofer, John Lyndon |
DX. 27 | Wells, William Levitt |
W.6 | Wilson, John |
W.6 | Wilson, Walter |
W.6 | Wilson, Sydney |
W.12 | Woods, John |
W.8 | Woods, Frederick A |
Y.1 | Young, Frederick Mortimer |